The PBIS Compendium

Resources compiled by the Positive Behavioral Interventions and Supports Facilitators of the Special School District of St. Louis County

Active Schools

School information and resources such as the Recommitment Process and initial year that school buildings were trained in PBIS and/or Ci3T.

 

2016-17 Recommitment Documents

SSD PBIS/Ci3T Letter for District and Building Leaders

Recommitment/Working Agreement Worksheet

Recommitment School Team Contact Worksheet

2016-17 Assessment Schedule

2016-17 SSD PBIS/Ci3T Professional Learning Schedule


 
Interested in applying for Missouri's 2016-17 School-wide PBS Award of Excellence?
 
 Please visit again soon for updated information.
 

MO SW-PBS Award of Excellence 2016-17

The purpose of this award is to identify and recognize schools for successful implementation of Schoolwide Systems of Positive Behavior Support. Criteria are based on effective implementation of key features outlined by the OSEP Center on Positive Behavioral Interventions and Support.

Gold

Bayless Elementary – Bayless School District

Brown Elementary – Hazelwood School District

Hancock Place Elementary – Hancock Place School District

Hazelwood Early Childhood Center – Hazelwood School District

Hiram Neuwoehner School – Special School District of St. Louis County

Iveland Elementary – Ritenour School District

Jana Elementary – Hazelwood School District

John Cary Early Childhood – Mehlville School District

Keeven Elementary – Hazelwood School District

Marvin Elementary – Ritenour School District

Ritenour Middle School – Ritenour School District

Westchester Elementary – Kirkwood School District

 

Silver

Bayless Jr. High School – Bayless School District

Bernard Middle School – Mehlville School District

Buder Elementary – Ritenour School District

Combs Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

Forder Elementary – Mehlville School District

Garrett Elementary – Hazelwood School District

Griffith Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

Halls Ferry Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

McCluer High School – Ferguson Florissant School District

Oakville Middle School – Mehlville School District

SCOPE – Mehlville School District

Wyland Elementary – Ritenour School District

 

Bronze

Barbara C. Jordan – University City School District

Berkeley Middle School – Ferguson Florissant School District

Flynn Park Elementary – University City School District

Hazelwood East Middle School – Hazelwood School District

Holman Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

McCluer South Berkeley – Ferguson Florissant School District

McCurdy Elementary – Hazelwood School District

McNair Elementary – Hazelwood School District

Normandy Early Childhood Center – Normandy Schools Collaborative

Northview High School – Special School District of St. Louis County

Pershing Elementary – University City School District

Vogt Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

Walker Elementary – Hazelwood School District

Wedgwood Elementary – Ferguson Florissant School District

MO SW-PBS Recognition Program Application and Checklist

PBIS Award of Excellence 2005-2006
PBIS Award of Excellence 2006-2007
PBIS Award of Excellence 2007-2008
PBIS Award of Excellence 2008-2009
PBIS Award of Excellence 2009-2010
PBIS Award of Excellence 2010-2011
PBIS Award of Excellence 2011-2012
PBIS Award of Excellence 2012-2013
PBIS Award of Excellence 2013-2014
PBIS Award of Excellence 2014-2015

*Award winning schools agree to be exemplar schools and open their doors for visits and learning walks. If you are interested in such a visit, the Learning Walk document may be a helpful resource as you plan your time. 


 

The work with PBIS and for students with disabilities, have several common themes. To learn more, read Missouri Schoolwide Positive Behavior Supports (MOSW-PBS) Connection to Special Education, by Dr. Mary Richter.

 


 

DISTRICT SCHOOL (Training Year)

Affton

Rogers MS (2001-02) 
Affton/Lindberg ECE (2002-03)

Bayless

Bayless E (2004-05)
Bayless Inter (2004-05)
Bayless Jr. HS (2001-02)(2012-13)
Bayless Sr. HS (2004-05)(2012-13)

Brentwood

Brentwood MS (2003-04)
Collaborative School (2006-07)

Clayton

Captain E (2004-05)
Conway E (2008-09)
Meramec E (2005-06)

Ferguson-Florissant

Airport E (2002-03)
Berkeley MS (2004-05)(2010-11)
Bermuda E (2002-03)
Central E (2000-01)
Combs E (1999-00)
Commons Lane E (2003-04)
Cool Valley E (2002-03)
Cross Keys MS (2003-04) (2009-10)
Duchesne E (2000-01)
Ferguson MS (1998-99) (2009-10)
Griffith E (2002-03)
Halls Ferry E (1998-99)
Holman E (2002-03)
Johnson-Wabash E (2002-03)
Lee Hamilton E (2001-02)
McCluer HS (2009-10)
McCluer North HS (2009-10)
McCluer South Berkeley HS (2010-11)
Parker Road E (2000-01)
Robinwood E (2002-03)
Vogt E (1999-00)
Walnut Grove El (1999-00)
Wedgwood E (2000-01)

Hancock Place

Hancock Place E (2012-13)
Hancock Place MS (1998-99)

Hazelwood

Armstrong E (2004-05)
Arrowpoint E (2006-07)
Barrington E (2009-10)
Brown E (2009-10)
Cold Water E (2009-10)
Garrett E (2009-10)
Granneman E (2001-02)
Hazelwood Central HS (2009-10)
Hazelwood ECEC
Hazelwood East HS (2009-10)
Hazelwood West MS (2004-05)
Hazelwood West HS (2009-10)
Hazelwood (Middle) NW MS (2006-07)
Hazelwood Central MS (2007-08)
Hazelwood East MS (2007-08)
Hazelwood North MS (2007-08)
Hazelwood SE MS (2007-08)
Jamestown E (2001-02)
Jana E (2009-10)
Jury E (2006-07)
Keeven E
Larimore E (2009-10)
Lawson E (2009-10)
Lusher E (2005-06)
McCurdy E (2009-10)
McNair E (2008-09)
Russell E (2004-05)
Townsend E (2002-03)
Twillman E (2009-10)
Walker E

Jennings

Fairview Inter (2011-12)
Fairview Primary (2011-12)
Northview E (2011-12)

Kirkwood

Keysor E (2003-04) 
Kirkwood ECC (2003-04)
Nipher MS (2009-10)
North Glendale E (2003-04)
North Kirkwood MS (2009-10)
Robinson E (2003-04)
Tillman E (2003-04)
Westchester E (2003-04)

Ladue

Conway E (2007-08)
Old Bonhomme E (2012-13)
Spoede E (2005-06)

Maplewood-Richmond Heights

MRH E (2004-05)
MRH MS (2003-04)

Mehlville

Beasley E (2004-05)
Bernard Accelerated  (2000-01)
Bernard MS (2002-03)
Bierbaum E (2013-14)
Blades E (2001-02)(2010-11)
Forder E (2011-12)
Hagemann E (2013-14)
Margaret Buerkle MS (1999-00)(2012-13)
John Cary ECC (2006-07)
Mehlville HS (2013-14)
Oakville E (2012-13)
Oakville MS (2002-03)
Oakville Sr. HS (2007-08)
Point E (1999-00)
Rogers E (2013-14)
Trautwein E (2013-14)
Washington MS (2012-13)
Wohwend E (1998-99)(2012-13)
SCOPE (2002-03)

Normandy

Barack Obama E (2012-13)
Bel Nor E (1998-99)(2012-13)
Garfield E (2005-06) CLOSED
Jefferson E (2003-04)(2012-13)
Pine Lawn E (2002-03) CLOSED
Lucas Crossing E (2002-03)(2012-13)
Normandy ECC/Kindergarten (2012-13)
Normandy MS (1998-99)(2012-13)
Normandy PAL Center (2012-13)
Normandy Sr. HS (2008-09)(2012-13)(2013-14)
Washington E (2003-04)(2012-13)

Parkway

Alternative Discipline Center (2005-06)
Claymont E  (2003-04)
Bellerive E (2005-06)
Highcroft Ridge E  (1998-99) (2009-10)
Mason Ridge E (2000-01)
McKelvey E (2009-10)
Oak Brook E (1998-99) 
Parkway Central MS (2006-07)
Parkway NE MS (2009-10)
Shenandoah Valley E (2003-04)

Pattonville

Briar Crest E (2004-05) CLOSED
Bridgeway E (2008-09)(2012-13)
Holman MS (2009-10)
Parkwood E (2004-05)
Pattonville ECC
Pattonville Heights MS (2008-09)
Pattonville HS (2010-11)
Pattonville Learning Center (2008-09)
Remington Traditional (2012-13)
Rose Acres E (2008-09) (2009-10)
Willow Brook E (2004-05)

Ritenour

Buder E (2001-02)
Iveland E (2001-02) 
Marvin E (1999-00)
Marion E (2000-01)
Kratz E (1999-00)
Ritenour MS (2002-03) 
Ritenour SEC (2011-12)
Ritenour Sr. HS (2006-07)
Hoech MS (2003-04)
Wyland E (2003-04)

Riverview Gardens

RG ECC (2010-11)
Danforth E (2002-03) (2010-11)
Gibson E (2010-11)
Glasglow E (2001-02) (2010-11)
Highland E (2000-01) (2010-11)
Koch E (2004-05) (2010-11)
Lemasters E (2010-11)
Lewis and Clark E (2003-04) (2010-11)
Meadows E (2009-10) (2010-11)
Moline E (2010-11)
Central MS (2002-03) (2010-11)
Westview MS (2010-11)
RG HS (2010-11)

Rockwood

Ballwin E (2000-01)
Eureka E (2002-03)
Pond E (2009-10)
Uthoff Valley E (2002-03)
Rockwood ECSE
Westridge E (2002-03)

SSD

Ackerman (2001-02) 
Bridges (2002-03)
Juvenile Detention Center (2005-06)
Lakeside Center (2005-06)
Litzsinger (2002-03)
Neuwoehner (2001-02)
North Technical HS (2013-14)
Northview (2002-03)
Southview (2001-02)

University City

Alternative School (2008-09)
Barbara C. Jordan E (2008-09)
Brittany Woods MS  (2008-09)
Delmar Harvard E (2007-08) CLOSED
Flynn Park E (2008-09)
Jackson Park E (1998-99) 
Julia Goldstein ECC (2008-09)
R.E McNair E (2000-01) CLOSED
Nathaniel Hawthorne E (2002-03) CLOSED
Pershing E (2007-08)
University City HS (2008-09)(2013-14)

Valley Park

Valley Park MS (2003-04)

Webster Groves

Avery E (2010-11)
Bristol E (2008-09)
Bristol Primary (2008-09)
Clark E (1998-99)
Computer E (2007-08)
Hixson MS (2007-08)
Hudson E (2010-11)
Steger Sixth Grade Center (2007-08)
Webster Groves HS (2007-08)

Wellston

Central E (2002-03) CLOSED

Connect with us

Who We Serve...

 

Visitors

0850740
Today
Yesterday
This Week
Last Week
This Month
Last Month
All days
193
425
3961
3961
14662
18198
850740

Forecast Today
264

20.62%
12.67%
5.15%
2.45%
0.32%
58.79%
Online (15 minutes ago):2
2 guests
no members

Your IP:54.158.198.141